18/06/2018

IESA List of Junior High State Track and Field qualifers

Hace 1 meses

IESA List of Junior High State Track and Field qualifers

Junior High Track and Field

Junior High Track and Field

Junior High Track and Field

IESA CLASS A TRACK AND FIELD STATE QUALIFIERS

Friday-Saturday

At Eastside Centre, East Peoria

BOYS

Eighth Grade

100 DASH: 9. Craig Coy, Sigel St. Michael's; 15. Xander Moshchenrose, Altamont; 16. Galen Martinez, Cumberland; 27. Tristan Rhodes, Altamont.

200 DASH: 9. Craig Coy, Sigel St. Michael's.

400 DASH: 12. Logan Reardon, Altamont; 21. Max Niebrugge, Sigel St. Michael's; 25. Jason Baylis, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City.

800 RUN: 16. Max Niebrugge, Sigel St. Michael's; 27. Keenin Willshire, South Central; 33. Levi Barker, Brownstown/St. Elmo; 47. Iysten Syfert, Cumberland.

1,600 RUN: 25. Iysten Syfert, Cumberland; 26. Brody Beels, Stewardson-Strasburg.

110 HURDLES: 2. Jadon Roberston, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 3. Tristan Rhodes, Altamont; 21. Logan Thilker, Cumberland; 23. Jonathon Kemme, Teutopolis; Lukas Miller, Brownstown/St. Elmo.

400 RELAY: 7. Cumberland (Galen Martinez, Wiley Peters, Francis Stout, Logan Thilker); 23. Brownstown/St. Elmo (Levi Barker, Quiton Logan, Lukas Miller, Dillan Powell).

800 RELAY: 2. Altamont (Noah Klimpel, Xander Moshchenrose, Logan Reardon, Tristan Rhodes); 6. Teutopolis (Sam Bushur, Dylan Pruemer, Kendall Schmidt, Jack Vonderheide); 11. Neoga (Carter Cox, Phillip Harris, Paci McClure, Mitch Moran); 12. Sigel St. Michael's (Craig Croy, Brayden Gaddis, Max Niebrugge, Kaden Young); 20. St. Anthony (Josh Blanchette, Ivan Dong, Kevin Gonzalez, George Scheidemantel).

1,600 RELAY: 3. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City (Kenny Robbins, Jason Baylis, Jadon Robertson, Quaid Schlanser); 11. Teutopolis (Sam Bushur, Dylan Pruemer, Mitchell Althoff, Kendall Schmidt); 12. Altamont (Noah Klimpel, A.J. Kopplin, Logan Reardon, Bryce Suckow); 27. Neoga (Carter Cox, Phillip Harris, Paci McClure, Nick Titus); 31. Cumberland (Jarod Karl,, Wiley Peters, Francis Stout, Iysten Syfert).

DISCUS: 12. Taylor Smith, Brownstown/St. Elmo.

HIGH JUMP: 9. Mason Winn, Altamont; 12. Craig Croy, Sigel St. Michael's; 23. Jason Baylis, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City.

LONG JUMP: 9. Galen Martinez, Cumberland.

POLE VAULT: 3. Kayden Althoff, Teutopolis; 4. Luke Koester, Teutopolis; 5. Mitch Moran, Neoga; 6. Max Niebrugge, Sigel St. Michael's; 7. Chris Miller, Altamont.

SHOT PUT: 2. Sam Bushur, Teutopolis; 17. Daniel Lucas, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 19. Brady Ingram, North Clay; 28. Riley Probst, Teutopolis; 30. Tyler Robbins, Altamont.

Seventh Grade

100 DASH: 6. Max Sager, St. Anthony.

200 DASH: 3. Max Sager, St. Anthony; 18. Kenny Robbins, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 28. Logan Roepke, Teutopolis.

400 DASH: 14. Kenny Robbins, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City.

800 RUN: 1. Jordan Wittenberg, Stewardson-Strasburg; 24. Nick Wiedman, Sacred Heart.

1,600 RUN: 18. Aiden Braunecker, St. Anthony; 26. Ethan Watwood, South Central.

110 HURDLES: 9. Dalton Lake, Brownstown/St. Elmo; 18. Max Runge, Altamont; 22. Conlan Walsh, St. Anthony.

400 RELAY: 6. Cumberland (Jaxon Boldt, Bryant Weber, Colton Shobe, Wyatt Jackson); 21. Teutopolis (Derek Hewing, Ethan Mette, Brendan Niebrugge, Aiden Spour).

800 RELAY: 1. Teutopolis (Caleb Bloemer, Adam Lustig, Easton Rodgers, Logan Roepke); 8. Stewardson-Strasburg (Carter Chaney, Dylan Jackson, Jack Stremming, Austin Wittenberg, Tyler Wetherell); 12. Altamont (Jared Hammer, Wyatt Phillips, Max Runge, Nathan Shepard); 27. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City (Gage Lorton, Andrew McKee, Kenny Robbins, Jarrett Thompson).

1,600 RELAY: 2. Teutopolis (Caleb Bloemer, Brendan Niebrugge, James Niebrugge, Logan Roepke); 15. Sacred Heart (Nick Wiedman, Drew Hanfland, Nate Braun, Giovanni Bucio); 17. St. Anthony (Aiden Braunecker, Griffen Elder, Conlan Walsh, Collin Westendorf); 24. Stewardson-Strasburg (Jack Stremming, Tyler Wetherell, Austin Wittenberg, Jordan Wittenberg, Dylan Jackson).

DISCUS: 6. Eric Kollman, Altamont; 15. Gabe Schlink, Teutopolis; 25. Wyatt Phillips, Altamont.

HIGH JUMP: 10. Bryar Hennessay, Neoga; 12. Logan Fleener, North Clay; 17. James Niebrugge, Teutopolis.

LONG JUMP: 19. Wyatt Jackson, Cumberland; 20. Carter Chaney, Stewardson-Strasburg.

POLE VAULT: 2. Max Sager, St. Anthony; 3. Ivan Wernsing, Teutopolis; 5. Jarrett Thompson, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; Mason Robinson, Altamont; 10. Logan Roepke, Teutopolis.

SHOT PUT: 25. Brandt Hagen, North Clay; 30. Jordan Wittenberg, Stewardson-Strasburg.

GIRLS

Eighth Grade

100 DASH: 5. Tatyana Duckwitz, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 21. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Sigel St. Michael's; 22. Natalie Hayes, Steward-Strasburg; 28. Macy Probst, Teutopolis.

200 DASH: 4. Tatyana Duckwitz, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 6. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Sigel St. Michael's; 13. Natalie Hayes, Steward-Strasburg; 32. Gracie Gresens, Neoga.

400 DASH: 9. Evie Strullmyer, St. Anthony; 28. Tory Tenson, Teutopolis; 29. Julianna Berg, Altamont.

800 RUN: 15. Riley Guy, St. Anthony; 29. Ada Rozene, Sacred Heart.

1,600 RUN: 27. Ada Rozene, St. Anthony.

100 HURDLES: 18. Evie Strullmyer, St. Anthony.

400 RELAY: 6. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City (Tatyana Duckwitz, Lani Morrison, Chloe Atchley, Rachaelle Kelly); 26. Teutopolis (Collins Aubrey, Lauren Cates, Izzy Hardiek, Grace Hoene).

800 RELAY: 6. Teutopolis (Jaden Deters, Isabelle Hemmen, Macy Probst, Grace Tegeler); 7. St. Anthony (Madison Chambers, Riley Guy, Isabelle Hakman, Elizabeth Kabbes); 11. Neoga (Kamdyn Dunn, Piper Gentry, Gracie Gresens, Abbagayl Howard).

1,600 RELAY: 8. Teutopolis (Jaden Deters, Izzy Hardiek, Grace Hoene, Macy Probst); 10. St. Anthony (Alexandra Ciorna, Riley Guy, Elizabeth Kabbes, Evie Strullmyer); 14. Altamont (Kalianna Becker, Grace Nelson, Julianna Berg, Ellie McManaway); 20. Neoga (Kamdyn Dunn, Abbagayl Howard, Trista Moore, Maggie Rentfro).

DISCUS: 10. Zoe Kremens, Sigel, St. Michael's.

HIGH JUMP: 4. Gracie Gresens, Neoga; 7. Ellie McManaway, Altamont; 8. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Sigel St. Michael's; 9. Macy Probst, Teutopolis.

LONG JUMP: 14. Tatyana Duckwitz, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 16. Natalie Hayes, Stewardson-Strasburg.

POLE VAULT: 1. Isabelle Hemmen, Teutopolis; 10. Julianna Berg, Altamont; 11. Riley Guy, St. Anthony; 13. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Sigel St. Michael's; 14. Isabella Hosick, Altamont; 15. Isabelle Hakman, St. Anthony; 16. Taylor Hoene, Sigel St. Michael's.

SHOT PUT: No area qualifiers.

Seventh Grade

100 DASH: 22. Chloe Atchley, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City.

200 DASH: 12. Chloe Atchley, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 24. Emily Konkel, Teutopolis.

400 DASH: 14. Emma McNabb, Brownstown/St. Elmo.

800 RUN: 15. Kyla Engel, South Central; 17. Alivia Soltwedel, St. Anthony; 30. Lanie Tedrick, Altamont; 38. Jadalyn Whitehead, Brownstown/St. Elmo; 40. Emma Helmink, St. Anthony.

1,600 RUN: 25. Blakely Johnson, Neoga; 26. Emma Helmink, Sacred Heart; 27. Stacie Vonderheide, Stewardson-Strasburg; 30. Katelyn Shoemaker, Cumberland; 40. Emma Sayers, Stewardson-Strasburg.

100 HURDLES: 2. Grace Nelson, Altamont; 9. Danielle Sarchet, Teutopolis; 12. Erin Stewart, St. Anthony; 14. Sydnee Huber, Teutopolis; 21. Annie Strullmyer, St. Anthony.

400 RELAY: 5. Altamont (Kalianna Becker, Remington Miller, Grace Nelson, Peyton Osteen); 20. St. Anthony (Lucy Fearday, Cameran Rios, Alivia Soltwedel, Annie Strullmyer).

800 RELAY: 6. Teutopolis (Joleen Deters, Sydnee Huber, Emily Konkel, Olivia Meinhart); 17. Newton St. Thomas (Laney Hemrich, Alaina Kuhl, Hadley Zumbahlen, Emma Rauch); 18. St. Anthony (Anna Faber, Laura Schmidt, Erin Stewart, Sanna Trupiano).

1,600 RELAY: 17. Teutopolis (Joleen Deters, Sydnee Huber, Emily Konkel, Sydney Miller); 22. St. Anthony (Anna Faber, Allison Geen, Alivia Soltwedel, Grace Niebrugge).

DISCUS: 5. Sydney Stine, Brownstown/St. Elmo.

HIGH JUMP: 1. Kalianna Becker, Altamont; 3. Emily Konkel, Teutopolis; 20. Erin Stewart, St. Anthony; 22. Lucy Fearday, St. Anthony; 29. Devyn Riewski, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City; 33. Addie McWhorter, Brownstown/St. Elmo.

LONG JUMP: 13. Grace Nelson, Altamont; 20. Sierra Arnold, South Central.

POLE VAULT: 2. Olivia Meinhart, Teutopolis; 3. Allison Geen, St. Anthony; 5. Emilen Stierwalt, Cumberland; 6. Taylor Bueker, Sigel St. Michael's; 8. Remington Miller, Altamont.

SHOT PUT: 14. Katie Kremer, Teutopolis.

Ver noticia en Trending

Temas Relacionados: